Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


We at Make My Day Easy(hereinafter may be termed as “MakeMyDayEasy.com”) value the faith and belief you place in MakeMyDayEasy.com. This is the reason we insure highest standard of Secure Experience from any Transactions on this Portal. This Privacy Policy provides succinctly the manner your data is collected and used by MakeMyDayEasy.com. As a Shopper on the Site/ Customer you are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully.


Please note that by mere browsing, searching or/and use of the Website, you expressly agree to our use and conditional disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.


1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OR/AND OTHER INFORMATION.

As part of the registration process on the website, MakeMyDayEasy.com may collect the following personally identifiable information about you:

Name including first and last name.

Alternate email address.

Mobile phone number and contact details.

Postal code.

Demographic profile (like your age, gender, occupation, address etc.)

Information about the pages on the site you visit/access, the links you click on the site, the number of times you access the page and any such browsing information.

MakeMyDayEasy.com collect the above mentioned data with sole reason of providing safe, smooth and secure experience on the Portal

This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, cookies and your IP address.



2. USE OF PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION.


We use personal information to provide you pleasant and safe user experience from time to time based on your preferences, like and choices. We may also use your personal information to resolve disputes if any; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.





3. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

MakeMyDayEasy.com will not use your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a financial transaction with you. MakeMyDayEasy.com does not rent, sell or share your personal information and will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information to third parties. In cases where it has your permission to provide products or services you've requested and such information is necessary to provide these products or services the information may be shared with MakeMyDayEasy.com business associates and partners. MakeMyDayEasy.com may, however, share consumer information on an aggregate with its partners or third parties where it deems necessary. In addition, MakeMyDayEasy.com may share this information to the government agencies to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person, violations of the Site’s terms of use or to defend against legal claims; special circumstances such as compliance with subpoenas, court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure.


4. CHOICE/OPT-OUT


We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.


If you want to remove your contact information from all Chandwadmart.com lists and newsletters, please visit our site and unsubscribe with mentioning your email id.


5. YOUR CONSENT


By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.


6. POLICY UPDATES

MakeMyDayEasy.com reserves the right to change or update this policy at any time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to the Site.


7. GRIEVANCE OFFICER


In compliance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:


Mr. __________________


MakeMyDayEasy.com PRIVATE LIMITED.

Address: ______________


Phone: ___________


Email: _____________________


Time: Mon - Sat (9:00 - 18:00)



NOTE:

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.